3d graphics development tracker
From FOnline: 2238 Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(→Pistols) |
(→Energy Weapons) |
||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|Alien Blaster | |Alien Blaster | ||
|[[Image:Ufogun.gif]] | |[[Image:Ufogun.gif]] | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:MISSING|x90px]] |
| − | | | + | |0 |
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:MISSING|x90px]] |
| − | | | + | |Unknown |
| − | | | + | |MISSING |
| − | | | + | |WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
|- | |- | ||
|Laser Pistol | |Laser Pistol | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|Laser Rifle | |Laser Rifle | ||
|[[Image:Lrifle.gif]] | |[[Image:Lrifle.gif]] | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Lrifle_untextured.png|x90px]] |
|474 | |474 | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Lrifle_textured.png|x90px]] |
|Karpov | |Karpov | ||
|<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | |<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|Laser Rifle (Ext. Cap.) | |Laser Rifle (Ext. Cap.) | ||
|[[Image:Lrifle2.gif]] | |[[Image:Lrifle2.gif]] | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Lrifleext_untextured.png|x90px]] |
|576 | |576 | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Lrifleext_textured.png‎|x90px]] |
|Karpov | |Karpov | ||
|<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | |<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | ||
| Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|Plasma Rifle | |Plasma Rifle | ||
|[[Image:Plasma.gif]] | |[[Image:Plasma.gif]] | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Prifle_untextured.png|x90px]] |
|580 | |580 | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Prifle_textured.png|x90px]] |
|Karpov | |Karpov | ||
|<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | |<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | ||
| Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
|Turbo Plasma Rifle | |Turbo Plasma Rifle | ||
|[[Image:Plas2.gif]] | |[[Image:Plas2.gif]] | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Tprifle_untextured.png|x90px]] |
|550 | |550 | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Tprifle_textured.png|x90px]] |
|Karpov | |Karpov | ||
|<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | |<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|YK42B Pulse Rifle | |YK42B Pulse Rifle | ||
|[[Image:Pulserif.gif]] | |[[Image:Pulserif.gif]] | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Pulrifle_untextured.png|x90px]] |
| − | | | + | |189 |
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:MISSING|x90px]] |
|Elmehdi | |Elmehdi | ||
|WAITING FOR CORRECTION | |WAITING FOR CORRECTION | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|Solar Scorcher | |Solar Scorcher | ||
|[[Image:Solarscr.gif]] | |[[Image:Solarscr.gif]] | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Scorcher_untextured.png|x90px]] |
|202 | |202 | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Scorcher_textured.png|x90px]] |
|Karpov | |Karpov | ||
|<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | |<font color="green">ACCEPTED</font> | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 9 April 2011
Contents |
General Info
Purpose of this this page is to keep track on progress of remaking Fallout 2 weapons to 3d models.
There are few rules that should be restricted:
- 3d model must look similar to original one - polygon count of model should be as low as possible
Big Guns
Submachine guns
Pistols
| Name | Sprite | 3D model | Polycount | Skinned model | Credits | Status | File |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zip Gun |
|
|
185 |
|
bikkebakke | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| .223 Pistol |
|
|
249 |
|
IvanSyomin | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| .223 Pistol |
|
|
204 |
|
TommyTheGun | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| .44 Magnum Revolver |
|
|
210 |
|
TommyTheGun | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| .44 Magnum (Speed Load) |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| 10mm Pistol |
|
|
158 |
|
SmartCheetah | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| 14mm Pistol |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| 9mm Mauser |
|
138 |
|
Giemz, Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED | |
| Desert Eagle .44 |
|
|
86 | x90px | pistacja | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| Desert Eagle .44 |
|
|
110 |
|
Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Desert Eagle (Exp. Mag.) |
|
|
124 |
|
Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| PPK12 Gauss Pistol |
|
x90px | 230 | x90px | Elmehdi | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| Needler Pistol |
|
|
163 |
|
bikkebakke | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
Energy Weapons
| Name | Sprite | 3D model | Polycount | Skinned model | Credits | Status | File |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alien Blaster |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| Laser Pistol |
|
|
174 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Magneto-Laser Pistol |
|
|
203 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Laser Rifle |
|
|
474 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Laser Rifle (Ext. Cap.) |
|
|
576 | x90px | Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Plasma Pistol |
|
|
180 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Plasma Pistol (Ext. Cap.) |
|
|
228 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Plasma Rifle |
|
|
580 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Turbo Plasma Rifle |
|
|
550 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| YK42B Pulse Rifle |
|
189 | x90px | Elmehdi | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED | |
| YK42B Pulse Rifle |
|
519 |
|
Gray | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED | |
| YK32 Pulse Pistol |
|
|
206 | x90px | Elmehdi | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| Gatling Laser |
|
|
318 |
|
Gray | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Gatling Laser |
|
|
273 | x90px | LagMaster | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| Solar Scorcher |
|
|
202 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |





















































































































































































































































