3d graphics development tracker
From FOnline: 2238 Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(→Energy Weapons) |
(→Energy Weapons) |
||
| Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phazer | |Phazer | ||
| − | |[[Image:Phazer2. | + | |[[Image:Phazer2.gif]] |
|[[Image:MISSING|x90px]] | |[[Image:MISSING|x90px]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 09:46, 9 April 2011
Contents |
General Info
Purpose of this this page is to keep track on progress of remaking Fallout 2 weapons to 3d models.
There are few rules that should be restricted:
- 3d model must look similar to original one - polygon count of model should be as low as possible
Big Guns
Submachine guns
Small Guns - Pistols
| Name | Sprite | 3D model | Polycount | Skinned model | Credits | Status | File |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .223 Pistol |
|
|
249 |
|
IvanSyomin | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| .223 Pistol |
|
|
204 |
|
TommyTheGun | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| .44 Magnum Revolver |
|
|
210 |
|
TommyTheGun | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| .44 Magnum (Speed Load) |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| 9mm Mauser |
|
138 |
|
Giemz, Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED | |
| 10mm Pistol |
|
|
158 |
|
SmartCheetah | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| 14mm Pistol |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| Desert Eagle .44 |
|
|
86 | x90px | pistacja | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| Desert Eagle .44 |
|
|
110 |
|
Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Desert Eagle (Exp. Mag.) |
|
|
124 |
|
Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| PPK12 Gauss Pistol |
|
x90px | 230 | x90px | Elmehdi | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| Needler Pistol |
|
|
163 |
|
bikkebakke | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Zip Gun |
|
|
185 |
|
bikkebakke | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
Energy Weapons
| Name | Sprite | 3D model | Polycount | Skinned model | Credits | Status | File |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alien Blaster |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
| Laser Pistol |
|
|
174 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Magneto-Laser Pistol |
|
|
203 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Laser Rifle |
|
|
474 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Laser Rifle (Ext. Cap.) |
|
|
576 | x90px | Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Plasma Pistol |
|
|
180 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Plasma Pistol (Ext. Cap.) |
|
|
228 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Plasma Rifle |
|
|
580 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Turbo Plasma Rifle |
|
|
550 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| YK42B Pulse Rifle |
|
189 | x90px | Elmehdi | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED | |
| YK42B Pulse Rifle |
|
519 |
|
Gray | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED | |
| YK32 Pulse Pistol |
|
|
206 | x90px | Elmehdi | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| Gatling Laser |
|
|
318 |
|
Gray | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Gatling Laser |
|
|
273 | x90px | LagMaster | WAITING FOR CORRECTION | UPLOADED |
| Solar Scorcher |
|
|
202 |
|
Karpov | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Phazer |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Karpov | MISSING | WAITING FOR UPLOAD |
Rifles
Shotguns
Unarmed Weapons
Throwing Weapons
Melee Weapons
Explosives
| Name | Sprite | 3D model | Polycount | Skinned model | Credits | Status | File |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynacord Stick |
|
48 |
|
Haraldx | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED | |
| Grenade (Frag) |
|
|
132 |
|
Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Grenade (Plasma) |
|
|
159 |
|
bikkebakke | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Grenade (Pulse) |
|
|
80 |
|
Giemz, pistacja | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED |
| Holy Hand Grenade |
|
90 |
|
bikkebakke | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED | |
| Molotov Cocktail | 74 | Mr_Gazo | ACCEPTED | UPLOADED | |||
| Plastic explosives |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR FILE |
| Dynamite |
|
x90px | 0 | x90px | Unknown | MISSING | WAITING FOR FILE |
























































































































































































































































