Dusty
From FOnline: 2238 Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
m |
|||
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
6. Meele | 6. Meele | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" class="sortable" | {|border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" class="sortable" | ||
!PICTURE | !PICTURE | ||
| Line 379: | Line 377: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Spear3.gif|link=Sharpened_Pole] | + | |[[File:Spear3.gif|link=Sharpened_Pole]] |
|[[Sharpened Pole]] | |[[Sharpened Pole]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Spear.gif|link=Spear] | + | |[[File:Spear.gif|link=Spear]] |
|[[Spear]] | |[[Spear]] | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Spear2.gif|link=Sharpened_Spear] | + | |[[File:Spear2.gif|link=Sharpened_Spear]] |
|[[Sharpened Spear]] | |[[Sharpened Spear]] | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Sledge.gif|link=Sledgehammer] | + | |[[File:Sledge.gif|link=Sledgehammer]] |
|[[Sledgehammer]] | |[[Sledgehammer]] | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Ssledge2.gif|link=Super_Sledge] | + | |[[File:Ssledge2.gif|link=Super_Sledge]] |
|[[Super Sledge]] | |[[Super Sledge]] | ||
|2496 | |2496 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Cprod3.gif|link=Cattle_Prod] | + | |[[File:Cprod3.gif|link=Cattle_Prod]] |
|[[Cattle Prod]] | |[[Cattle Prod]] | ||
|432 | |432 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Catprod2.gif|link=Super_Cattle_Prod] | + | |[[File:Catprod2.gif|link=Super_Cattle_Prod]] |
|[[Super Cattle Prod]] | |[[Super Cattle Prod]] | ||
|2028 | |2028 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:Vblade.gif|link=Ripper] | + | |[[File:Vblade.gif|link=Ripper]] |
|[[Ripper]] | |[[Ripper]] | ||
|2040 | |2040 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 20 May 2013
A bartender. He can be found in NCR.
Dusty is dealing in lots of difrents stuff. Shop he`s running its popular among both newer player and old sharks(since he spawn sought by pvp players drugs.) Its a copy of Mira`s Shop.
Things that he will buy:
All stuff used in test was 100%/100% and without ammo. It was tested with barter 150%, char 10, and neutral reputation in town. Item worth is based on your character barter skill so treat this only as an tip not technical data.
1. Resources:
| PICTURE | NAME | PRICE |
|---|---|---|
|
Alloys | 288 |
|
Barley | 4 |
| Bio Med Gel | 20 | |
|
Brahmin Hide | 80 |
| Broc Flower | 9 | |
|
Chemical Component | 60 |
|
Electronic Parts | 20 |
|
Empty Hypodermic | 1 |
| Fibers | 40 | |
| Flint | 8 | |
|
Fruit | 8 |
| Gecko Pelt | 96 | |
| Golden Gecko Pelt | 200 | |
|
Good Metal Parts | 408 |
|
High Quality Alloys | 612 |
|
High Quality Chemical Component | 40 |
|
High Quality Electronic Parts | 80 |
|
High Quality Fibers | 120 |
|
High Quality Iron Ore | 136 |
|
High Quality Minerals | 68 |
|
Iron Ore | 40 |
|
Junk | 8 |
|
Meat | 4 |
|
Meat Jerky | 16 |
|
Metal Parts | 160 |
|
Minerals | 32 |
| Refined Uranium Ore | 120 | |
|
Scorpion Tail | 8 |
|
Tobacco | 32 |
| Uranium Ore | 100 | |
| Wood | 9 | |
|
Xander Root | 9 |
2. Drugs:
| PICTURE | NAME | PRICE |
|---|---|---|
|
Antidote | 40 |
|
Buffout | 176 |
|
Cigarettes | 2 |
| Healing Powder | 64 | |
|
Jet | 80 |
|
Mentats | 256 |
|
Psycho | 336 |
|
Rad-X | 216 |
|
RadAway | 144 |
|
Stimpak | 86 |
|
Super Stimpak | 124 |
| Weak Healing Powder | 32 |
3. Consumables:
| PICTURE | NAME | PRICE |
|---|---|---|
| Beer | 8 | |
| Booze | 8 | |
|
Gamma Gulp Beer | 4 |
| Iguana-on-a-stick | 6 | |
|
Nuka-Cola | 2 |
|
Roentgen Rum | 8 |
|
Strange_Iguana-on-a-stick | 16 |
|
Fruit | 8 |
|
Rotgut | 120 |
|
Water Bag | 20 |
4. Unarmed
| PICTURE | NAME | PRICE |
|---|---|---|
| Fool's Gold | 40 | |
| Uranium Ore | 189 | |
| Refined Uranium Ore | 120 | |
|
Brass Knuckles | 40 |
|
Spiked Knuckles | 192 |
|
Power Fist | 1276 |
|
Mega Power Fist | 2488 |
5. Throwing Weapons
| PICTURE | NAME | PRICE |
|---|---|---|
| Fool's Gold | 40 | |
| Uranium Ore | 189 | |
| Refined Uranium Ore | 120 | |
| Sharpened Pole | 16 | |
| Spear | 56 | |
| Sharpened Spear | 72 | |
|
Flare | 28 |
|
Throwing Knife | 112 |
| Molotov Cocktail | 48 | |
|
Grenade (Frag) | 83 |
|
Grenade (Plasma) | 160 |
|
Grenade (Pulse) | 120 |
| Dynamite Stick | 326 |
6. Meele
| PICTURE | NAME | PRICE |
|---|---|---|
| Knife | 18 | |
| Combat Knife | 160 | |
| Switchblade | 40 | |
|
Wakizashi Blade | 1440 |
|
Shovel | 56 |
| Club | 8 | |
|
Crowbar | 56 |
|
Wrench | 24 |
| Sharpened Pole | 16 | |
| Spear | 56 | |
| Sharpened Spear | 72 | |
| Sledgehammer | 48 | |
|
Super Sledge | 2496 |
|
Cattle Prod | 432 |
| Super Cattle Prod | 2028 | |
| Ripper | 2040 |



















































